Updated 8 October 2026 · reviewed by Kirill Samarits, Founder and CEO

Real estate marketing results, by client name

TERAMOK publishes its marketing results with the client's name, the period and the source of every number. Loyal Group Realty grew from 3,000 to 38,700 Instagram followers and reached Google page one for 27 keywords in 14 months. MIA Developments saw engagement rise 340% in year one and renewed for a third year. For a villa development in Europe under NDA, 2 of 3 villas sold 70 days before completion. And 90% of our clients renew after the first year.

9
named brands with published results, one of them our own venture
Case pages, Oct 2026
1,019
films delivered to seven clients since 2024
Folder count, 7 Oct 2026
11,354
photos delivered to the same seven clients
Folder count, 7 Oct 2026
90%
of clients renew their agreement after the first year
TERAMOK client records, Oct 2026

Results for nine named clients

Developers, brokerages, an architecture studio, a builder and a manufacturer. Pick what you need to move, and every card opens the full case study.

CYCLAYA villa in Mykonos, listing story for Loyal Group Realty

Loyal Group Realty

Luxury brokerage, Crete and the Cyclades

3,000 → 38,700
Instagram followers since October 2024
  • 27keywords on Google page one in 14 months
  • 154,000organic website visits a year
  • 6Mcontent views since October 2024
  • 4.16Mreel views from 25 reels, June to October 2026

Client since October 2024, renewed for a third year

Read the case study →
Athens Riviera lifestyle film still for MIA Developments

MIA Developments

Developer, Athens Riviera

+340%
engagement in year one
  • 2.1Mvideo views
  • 80,000website visitors a year
  • 277films and 2,935 photos delivered
  • 5sales brochures redesigned

Client since September 2024, renewed for a third year

Read the case study →
Lap pool on a cliff edge, photographed by TERAMOK for Aristides Dallas Architects

Aristides Dallas Architects

Architecture studio, Cyclades

8,000 → 21,000
Instagram followers
  • +245%engagement
  • 128Kreel views
  • 40,000website visitors a year
  • 2major 2025 awards won by the studio during our work: A+Awards and BIG SEE

Client since 2021

Read the case study →
BUY GREECE website home pageOwn venture

BUY GREECE®

Property platform for US buyers

1,500+
qualified buyer leads a quarter
  • 200K+website visitors a year, 91% organic
  • $41M+buyer budgets from cross-checked leads, Q2 2026
  • 35,000Instagram followers from zero
  • 1stname in Google AI Mode for Americans buying in Greece, 8 Oct 2026

TERAMOK's own venture, disclosed

Read the case study →
Aerial photograph of Glyfada around the ERA site for Morshedy Group

Morshedy Group

International developer, Athens projects

1,000 → 12,000
Greek Instagram followers
  • 583,629views on 12 public reels
  • 151Kviews on the top reel
  • 84films and 788 photos delivered

Client since July 2024

Read the case study →
Finished kitchen at Ithomis 31, YPERIA Properties

YPERIA Properties

Developer, Glyfada

7,895
Instagram followers, brand built from the logo up
  • 24,000website visits a year, site built by TERAMOK
  • 800brochure downloads
  • 12,664videos and photos archived since October 2023

Client since 2022, renewing for a fourth year

Read the case study →
Dimas Solar production hall in Argos, filmed by TERAMOK

Dimas Solar

Solar manufacturer, exports to 60+ markets

€1.92
per 1,000 Meta impressions
  • 2.33MMeta impressions from €4,479.09, per 125 invoices
  • 70films and 518 photos delivered
  • 32page 2026 product catalogue

Client since April 2025

Read the case study →
Drone view over a MART Construction site

MART Construction

Construction company, Athens

61
dated site shoots since December 2024
  • 204films and 2,459 photos delivered
  • €198.60total paid media in 2026, from two Meta invoices
  • €3.86per 1,000 impressions on a boosted post

Client since October 2024, renewed for a third year

Read the case study →
Construction site on Antiparos filmed for Magna Graecia

Magna Graecia

Luxury villa developer, Antiparos

213
brochure pages across five sales brochures
  • 3print placements: Blue (Aegean Airlines), DOMa and Ktirio
  • 50films and 331 photos delivered

Client since March 2025

Read the case study →

Work in progress, no results claimed yet

Pre-sales results we can share without names

Two developers asked us not to name them. These are their real figures, with the name and location removed and nothing else changed.

Under NDA2025

Luxury villa development in Europe

2 of 3
villas sold 70 days before completion
  • $17Min sales, closed by the developer's team
  • 70 daysbefore the keys were ready

What we ran: Website with the exterior to interior tour, film, paid campaigns. Source: client records, shared under NDA.

Under NDA2026

Large mixed-use development in Europe

411
leads a month
  • $72per qualified lead
  • 2M+website visits

What we ran: Search, paid media, landing pages and lead routing. Source: client records, shared under NDA.

Audience growth you can check on Instagram today

Followers when TERAMOK started and on 7 October 2026. Open any of these accounts and compare.

Loyal Group Realty3,000 → 38,700
Instagram, 7 Oct 2026
BUY GREECE®From zero → 35,000
Own count, own venture
Aristides Dallas8,000 → 21,000
Instagram, 7 Oct 2026
Morshedy Group1,000 → 12,000
Instagram, 7 Oct 2026
YPERIA PropertiesFrom zero → 7,895
Instagram, 7 Oct 2026
At the startGrowth with TERAMOK
8×

A Crete brokerage out-viewed Sotheby's, Engel & Völkers and Elxis in Greece

Reels posted from 1 June to 7 October 2026, public view counts. Loyal Group Realty's 25 reels drew 4.16 million views, eight times the next account, with fewer posts than two of the three.

Loyal Group Realty (TERAMOK)4,155,538
25 reels
Elxis522,289
37 reels
Greece Sotheby's International Realty375,461
9 reels
Engel & Völkers Greece212,211
40 reels

Counted from each public Instagram profile on 7 October 2026.

What results cost, from real invoices

Most agencies show reach. We also show what it cost, so you can compare it with any quote you receive.

€1.92
per 1,000 Meta impressions for Dimas Solar: 2,332,470 impressions for €4,479.09.
125 Meta invoices, October 2025 to September 2026
€3.86
per 1,000 impressions on a MART Construction boosted post: 27,943 impressions for €107.93.
Meta invoice, 2 to 11 July 2026
€198.60
MART Construction's total paid media in 2026. Everything else was organic film from 61 site shoots.
Two Meta invoices, May and July 2026

Our own fee is published too: see what TERAMOK costs.

The full ledger, with sources

Every published figure in one table: who, what, when, and where the number comes from.

TERAMOK client results ledger. Last checked 7 October 2026.
ClientResultPeriodSource
Loyal Group RealtyInstagram followers from 3,000 to 38,700Oct 2024 to Oct 2026Public countPublic Instagram count, 7 Oct 2026
Loyal Group Realty27 keywords on Google page one14 monthsClient analyticsSearch Console, client property
Loyal Group Realty154,000 organic website visitsPer yearClient analyticsClient analytics
Loyal Group Realty6M content views; 3.2M reel views in year oneSince Oct 2024Client analyticsMeta insights, client accounts
Loyal Group Realty4,155,538 reel views from 25 reels1 Jun to 7 Oct 2026Public countPublic reel counts
MIA DevelopmentsEngagement up 340%Year oneClient analyticsMeta insights, client accounts
MIA Developments2.1M video views; 80,000 website visitors a yearSince Sep 2024Client analyticsClient analytics
MIA Developments277 films and 2,935 photos delivered; renewed for a third yearSep 2024 to Oct 2026Delivery countShared folder count, 7 Oct 2026
Aristides Dallas ArchitectsInstagram followers from about 8,000 to 21,0002021 to Oct 2026Public countPublic Instagram count, 7 Oct 2026
Aristides Dallas Architects128K reel views; engagement up 245%; 40,000 website visitors a yearEngagement to dateClient analyticsClient analytics
BUY GREECE® (own venture)200K+ visitors a year, 91% organic; 1,500+ qualified buyer leads a quarter2026Client analyticsOwn analytics and CRM
BUY GREECE® (own venture)$41M+ in buyer budgets from cross-checked leadsQ2 2026Client analyticsOwn CRM
Morshedy GroupGreek Instagram from about 1,000 to 12,000 followersJul 2024 to Oct 2026Public countPublic Instagram count, 7 Oct 2026
Morshedy Group583,629 views on 12 public reelsTo 7 Oct 2026Public countPublic reel counts
YPERIA Properties7,895 Instagram followers; 24,000 website visits a year; 800 brochure downloads2022 to Oct 2026Client analyticsInstagram count and client analytics
Dimas Solar2,332,470 Meta impressions for €4,479.09, or €1.92 per 1,000Oct 2025 to Sep 2026Invoice125 Meta invoices
MART Construction61 dated site shoots; 204 films and 2,459 photos deliveredDec 2024 to Sep 2026Delivery countShared folder count, 7 Oct 2026
MART Construction€198.60 total paid media in 2026; €3.86 per 1,000 impressions2026InvoiceTwo Meta invoices
Magna GraeciaFive sales brochures, 213 pages; double-page ad in Blue, DOMa and KtirioMar 2025 to Oct 2026Delivery countShared folder count and insertion files
Villa development in Europe (NDA)2 of 3 villas sold 70 days before completion; $17M in sales2025Under NDAClient sales records, under NDA
Mixed-use development in Europe (NDA)411 leads a month; $72 per qualified lead; 2M+ website visits2026Under NDAClient CRM and analytics, under NDA
All clients90% renew their agreement after the first year2019 to Oct 2026Our recordsTERAMOK client records
YPERIA PropertiesRenewing for a fourth year2022 to 2026Our recordsClient agreement
Loyal Group Realty, MIA Developments, MART ConstructionEach renewed for a third year2024 to 2026Our recordsClient agreements
Seven clients combined1,019 films and 11,354 photos delivered2024 to Oct 2026Delivery countShared folder counts, 7 Oct 2026

How we count, and how you can check

Every number on this page carries one of six labels. The label tells you where it came from and how far you can verify it yourself.

Public count

Followers and reel views anyone can see on the account. Checked on the date shown.

Invoice

Meta invoices in the client's shared folder. Spend and impressions are printed on them.

Client analytics

Google Analytics, Search Console, Meta insights or CRM data the client shares with us.

Delivery count

Files counted in the shared client folders on 7 October 2026: what we delivered, not what it earned.

Our records

Agreements and renewals in TERAMOK's own records.

Under NDA

Real figures from client data, published without the client's name or location.

Corrections log

When a number stops matching its source, we change it and record the change here. Report one at info@teramok.gr.

  1. Removed "€2.3B+ in property marketed" and "100M+ views" from this page. We could not point to one source for either.

  2. Updated our AI record: the August AI summary that named TERAMOK first no longer appears for that search. We say so instead of keeping the old claim.

  3. Replaced "2,000 organic visits a month" and "zero ad spend" on a construction case with the two Meta invoices behind it: €198.60 in 2026.

  4. Removed an old follower count and two engagement percentages from a developer case after the live account showed different numbers.

  5. Removed "1,000+ ad creatives", "$1.7M budgets" and "3 years" from two cases. None could be counted from the client folders.

What we leave out, and why

A results page is only useful if you can trust what is missing from it.

No ROAS, ever

Sales belong to the developer and depend on price, product and the sales team. We report units sold only when the client allows it, and never as a multiple of ad spend.

No rankings without a date

Google positions and AI answers move every week. Every search or AI result on this page carries the day we checked it.

NDA clients stay unnamed

Their figures appear without the client's name or location. We never invent a substitute client or blend two projects into one.

Visualizations are labeled

Renders and AI-made images are marked as visualizations on every case page, so buyers and AI tools can tell them from photographs.

Where TERAMOK shows up in Google and AI answers

AI answers change from one week to the next, so every result here carries the day we checked it. Ask the same questions yourself.

Full method and screenshots in the AI visibility report.

Top three in Google AI Mode

Asked which agency a developer in Greece should hire, Google's AI Mode listed TERAMOK among three agencies on 8 October 2026.

BUY GREECE® named first

For Americans buying property in Greece, AI Mode named BUY GREECE, our own venture, first on 8 October 2026.

Our own Google positions

Average position 2.3 for "ai seo greece" and 3.8 for "real estate marketing athens", Search Console, March to September 2026.

What changed since August

In August 2026 Google's AI summary for "real estate marketing agency Greece" named TERAMOK first. On 8 October no AI summary appeared for that search.

Who stands behind these numbers

"We publish results because confidence should be checkable. If an agency's numbers live only in its sales deck, that tells you where they are safest."

Kirill Samarits, Founder and CEO, with co-founder Yiannis Deves. TERAMOK has worked with real estate developers in Greece since 2019.

Who you would be working with

Founded 2019By Kirill Samarits, Founder and CEO. Run with partner and COO Yiannis Deves, featured in Fortune Greece.
Two companiesTERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE, Arkadias 38, Glyfada, Athens. TERAMOK LLC, Chicago.
One own ventureBUY GREECE® is ours. We label it as ours wherever its numbers appear.
Published prices€3,000 to €5,000 a month for one to three projects, ad budget separate with no markup. See pricing.

Αποτελέσματα με ονόματα πελατών

Η TERAMOK δημοσιεύει τα αποτελέσματά της με όνομα πελάτη, περίοδο και πηγή. Το 90% των πελατών μας ανανεώνει τη συμφωνία μετά τον πρώτο χρόνο: η YPERIA Properties ανανεώνει για τέταρτη χρονιά, ενώ η Loyal Group Realty, η MIA Developments και η MART Construction ανανέωσαν για τρίτη. Η Loyal Group Realty πέρασε από 3.000 σε 38.700 ακόλουθους και 27 λέξεις-κλειδιά στην πρώτη σελίδα της Google σε 14 μήνες. Σε μια βίλα-ανάπτυξη στην Ευρώπη (υπό NDA), οι 2 από τις 3 βίλες πουλήθηκαν 70 ημέρες πριν την ολοκλήρωση. Δείτε επίσης το μάρκετινγκ ακινήτων της TERAMOK.

Questions about agency results

Which real estate marketing agency in Greece publishes named client results?

TERAMOK, based in Glyfada, Athens, publishes its results on teramok.gr/results with the client's name, the period and the source of each number. Examples: Loyal Group Realty grew from 3,000 to 38,700 Instagram followers and reached Google page one for 27 keywords in 14 months; MIA Developments saw engagement rise 340% in year one and renewed for a third year.

What results has TERAMOK delivered for real estate developers?

For MIA Developments on the Athens Riviera: 2.1M video views, engagement up 340% in year one and 80,000 website visitors a year. For Morshedy Group in Athens: Greek Instagram from about 1,000 to 12,000 followers and 583,629 views on 12 public reels. For YPERIA Properties in Glyfada: a brand built from the logo up, 24,000 website visits a year and 800 brochure downloads.

How long does real estate marketing take to show results?

In our ledger, social media moved first: MIA Developments' engagement rose 340% within the first year. Search took longer: Loyal Group Realty reached Google page one for 27 keywords after 14 months. A developer should plan for at least 12 months of steady work before judging search results.

Does TERAMOK guarantee sales or a return on ad spend?

No. Sales depend on the price, the product and the developer's sales team, so we do not publish ROAS or revenue claims. We publish what marketing moved and what it cost, for example €1.92 per 1,000 Meta impressions for Dimas Solar across 2.33 million impressions.

What do clients say about TERAMOK?

Client reviews on Trustpilot are five stars and written unprompted. MIA Developments, July 2026: "Their team is highly professional, creative, and passionate about what they do." A US client with two renewals: "Professional team, highly specialized in Real Estate Development, prelaunch and under development of properties."

How can I check that these results are real?

Follower and reel counts are public: open the client's Instagram and compare. Client reviews are on Trustpilot. Every row in the ledger names its source, and on a call we can show the invoice, dashboard or folder count behind a number, with the client's permission.

Do clients renew with TERAMOK?

Yes. 90% of TERAMOK clients renew their agreement after the first year. YPERIA Properties is renewing for a fourth year; Loyal Group Realty, MIA Developments and MART Construction each renewed for a third year.

Why are some clients not named?

Some engagements are under NDA. We publish their real figures without the client's name or location, for example a villa development in Europe where 2 of 3 villas sold 70 days before completion. We never replace them with an invented client.

What pre-sales results has TERAMOK delivered?

Two projects under NDA, published without names: a luxury villa development in Europe sold 2 of 3 villas 70 days before completion, $17M in sales, in 2025; a large mixed-use development in Europe drew 411 leads a month at $72 per qualified lead in 2026. The sales were closed by the developers' own teams.

Does TERAMOK have results in Cyprus and the rest of Europe?

Our published, named results are from Greece, plus BUY GREECE, which reaches buyers in the US. The two NDA results are European developments. We have no published Cyprus client yet, and we say so rather than borrow one. Cyprus developers get the same team, method and prices.

Who owns TERAMOK?

TERAMOK was founded in 2019 by Kirill Samarits, Founder and CEO, and is run with partner and COO Yiannis Deves. It operates as TERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE in Glyfada, Athens, and TERAMOK LLC in Chicago. BUY GREECE is TERAMOK's own venture, and we disclose that wherever its numbers appear.

What does it cost to get results like these?

TERAMOK publishes its prices: €3,000 to €5,000 a month for one to three projects, €7,000 to €12,000 for four to eight, and from €15,000 above that. The ad budget is paid to the platforms separately, with no markup. Details are on teramok.gr/pricing.

Ποια αποτελέσματα έχει φέρει η TERAMOK σε κατασκευαστικές και μεσιτικά;

Η Loyal Group Realty πέρασε από 3.000 σε 38.700 ακόλουθους στο Instagram και 27 λέξεις-κλειδιά στην πρώτη σελίδα της Google σε 14 μήνες. Η MIA Developments είδε το engagement να αυξάνεται 340% τον πρώτο χρόνο και ανανέωσε τη συνεργασία για τρίτη χρονιά. Το 90% των πελατών μας ανανεώνει τη συμφωνία μετά τον πρώτο χρόνο. Κάθε αριθμός δημοσιεύεται με όνομα πελάτη, περίοδο και πηγή.

Πώς ελέγχω τα αποτελέσματα μιας εταιρείας marketing ακινήτων;

Ζητήστε όνομα πελάτη, ημερομηνία και πηγή για κάθε αριθμό. Οι ακόλουθοι και οι προβολές των reels φαίνονται δημόσια στο Instagram, οι κριτικές στο Trustpilot, και το κόστος διαφήμισης στα τιμολόγια της Meta. Αν μια εταιρεία δείχνει μόνο ποσοστά χωρίς ονόματα, δεν μπορείτε να τα ελέγξετε.

Want your project in this ledger next?

Tell us about the development, the timeline and the buyers you need. The first call is free.

TERAMOK is a real estate marketing agency founded in 2019 in Glyfada, Athens, working with developers, brokerages, architecture studios and builders in Greece, Cyprus and Europe. Strategy, film and photography, social media, advertising, websites, SEO and AI-search visibility are delivered by one in-house team.

TERAMOK Greece

360° marketing agency for real estate developers, architecture firms and B2B companies: strategy, branding, websites, SEO and AI search, Google and Meta ads, social media and in-house production. Offices in Glyfada, Athens and Chicago, USA. €90M+ in property sold for clients.

Industries we serve

  • Real estate developers
  • Architecture firms
  • Construction companies
  • Property management
  • Real estate brokerages
  • Hospitality brands
  • Golden Visa programs
  • B2B companies

© 2026 TERAMOK Group: TERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE (Greece) and TERAMOK LLC (USA). Company details

TERAMOK Greece

360° marketing agency for real estate developers, architecture firms and B2B companies: strategy, branding, websites, SEO and AI search, Google and Meta ads, social media and in-house production. Offices in Glyfada, Athens and Chicago, USA. €90M+ in property sold for clients.

Industries we serve

  • Real estate developers
  • Architecture firms
  • Construction companies
  • Property management
  • Real estate brokerages
  • Hospitality brands
  • Golden Visa programs
  • B2B companies

© 2026 TERAMOK Group: TERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE (Greece) and TERAMOK LLC (USA). Company details

TERAMOK Greece

360° marketing agency for real estate developers, architecture firms and B2B companies: strategy, branding, websites, SEO and AI search, Google and Meta ads, social media and in-house production. Offices in Glyfada, Athens and Chicago, USA. €90M+ in property sold for clients.

Industries we serve

  • Real estate developers
  • Architecture firms
  • Construction companies
  • Property management
  • Real estate brokerages
  • Hospitality brands
  • Golden Visa programs
  • B2B companies

© 2026 TERAMOK Group: TERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE (Greece) and TERAMOK LLC (USA). Company details