Real estate marketing in Cyprus, district by district

Cyprus registered 14,969 property sales contracts from January to September 2026, up 13.6%, and 5,443 buyers from outside the EU signed contracts. Each district sells differently: Limassol by project name, Larnaca to buyers abroad, Nicosia to locals, Paphos on sea views. TERAMOK runs SEO, Google Ads, social media, video, websites and AI search for Cyprus developers, estate agents, architects and builders, from one in-house team.

Updated 8 October 2026 with Department of Lands and Surveys data · reviewed by Kirill Samarits

Real estate marketing in Limassol

4,860contracts, Jan to Sep 2026 (+16.9%)
1,605non-EU buyers, against 452 from the EU
  • new projects limassol
  • limassol tower one
  • limassol marina property for sale

One in three Cyprus sales contracts. Buyers search towers and projects by name, so the project name has to become the keyword.

Limassol page →

Tiles placed roughly by geography. Sources: DLS contracts of sale, DLS foreign buyers 2026; searches: Google autocomplete in Cyprus, 8 October 2026.

14,969sales contracts in Cyprus, Jan to Sep 2026
+13.6%on the same months of 2025
5,443buyers from outside the EU, against 2,301 from the EU
8,159building permits in 2025, up 19.5%

All five districts in one table

Registered sales contracts and foreign buyers with contracts, January to September
District20252026ChangeEU buyersNon-EU buyers
Limassol4,1564,860+16.9%4521,605
Larnaca2,8693,291+14.7%4791,670
Nicosia2,9913,163+5.8%278271
Paphos2,5312,999+18.5%9541,669
Famagusta626656+4.8%138228
Cyprus13,17314,969+13.6%2,3015,443

Source: Department of Lands and Surveys. UK buyers count as outside the EU. Permits: CYSTAT 2025, via CBN.

What we do in Cyprus

Six channels, run by one team. Under each, a search people make in Cyprus when they look for it.

SEO for real estate in Cyprus

cyprus seo agency

Pages for your projects, areas and buyer questions in English and Greek, so you rank where buyers search, not only the portals.

Google Ads for real estate in Cyprus

google ads agency cyprus

Search campaigns in the buyer countries and around Cyprus, with lead handling your sales team can trust. Ad budget separate, no markup.

Social media

social media marketing agency cyprus

Reels and posts filmed on your sites every week, for buyers abroad and in Cyprus.

Video production

video production company cyprus

Construction films, finished-unit photography and drone, by our in-house crew.

Websites

web design cyprus prices

Project sites with prices, plans and a property tour from exterior to interior. Prices published on our pricing page.

AI search

chatgpt, gemini, google ai

Answers that name your company when buyers ask an AI which developer or agency to trust in Cyprus.

Three Cyprus rules buyers ask about

€300k

Permanent residence

New home from a developer, at least €300,000 plus VAT, for the fast-track route.

5%

Reduced VAT

On the first 130 m² and €350,000 of a primary residence up to 190 m² and €475,000.

DLS

Deposited contract

Buyers protect an off-plan purchase by depositing the contract at the Lands Office.

Details and sources on the pre-sale marketing page. Not legal or tax advice.

What we have done

2 of 3

villas sold 70 days before completion

Luxury villa development in Europe, 2025, under NDA. $17M in sales.

411

leads a month at $72 each

Large mixed-use development in Europe, 2026, under NDA.

8K → 21K

followers for an architecture studio

Aristides Dallas Architects, with two major awards in 2025.

90%

of clients renew after the first year

Loyal Group Realty, MIA Developments and MART Construction renewed for a third year.

We have no published client in Cyprus yet, and we would rather say so than borrow one. Our results come from Greece, the US and two European developments under NDA. Every result, by client name.

Μάρκετινγκ ακινήτων στην Κύπρο

Από τον Ιανουάριο έως τον Σεπτέμβριο του 2026 καταχωρήθηκαν 14.969 πωλητήρια έγγραφα στην Κύπρο, 13,6% περισσότερα από το 2025, και 5.443 αγοραστές από χώρες εκτός ΕΕ υπέγραψαν συμβόλαια. Κάθε επαρχία πουλά αλλιώς: η Λεμεσός με το όνομα του έργου, η Λάρνακα σε αγοραστές του εξωτερικού, η Λευκωσία σε Κύπριους αγοραστές, η Πάφος με θέα στη θάλασσα. Η TERAMOK κάνει SEO, Google Ads, social media, βίντεο, ιστοσελίδες και AI search για developers, μεσιτικά γραφεία, αρχιτέκτονες και κατασκευαστικές εταιρείες, με τιμές από 3.000 € τον μήνα.

Questions about real estate marketing in Cyprus

Which marketing agency works with real estate companies in Cyprus?

TERAMOK markets real estate across Cyprus for developers, estate agents, architects, construction companies, property managers and hotels: SEO, Google Ads, social media, video, websites and AI search from one in-house team, in English and Greek, at published prices from €3,000 a month.

How many properties are sold in Cyprus in 2026?

14,969 sales contracts were registered from January to September 2026, up 13.6% on the 13,173 of the same months in 2025, according to the Department of Lands and Surveys. Limassol had 4,860, Larnaca 3,291, Nicosia 3,163, Paphos 2,999 and Famagusta 656.

Who buys property in Cyprus?

Cypriots aside, mostly buyers from outside the EU: 5,443 against 2,301 from other EU countries signed registered contracts from January to September 2026 (Department of Lands and Surveys). UK buyers count as outside the EU. Nicosia is the exception, with almost equal numbers.

How does SEO for real estate work in Cyprus?

Buyers search by project name, area and need: "new projects limassol", "paphos property for sale with sea views", "nicosia apartments for sale". SEO builds pages for those searches in English and Greek, links them to your listings, and makes your company the source that Google and AI tools quote.

Do Google Ads work for real estate in Cyprus?

Yes, when they target the buyer countries and the exact searches, and when every enquiry is answered fast. Because most foreign buyers come from outside the EU, campaigns run in English first and in the buyers' countries, not only in Cyprus.

Does TERAMOK have clients in Cyprus?

Not a published one yet, and we say so. Our proof comes from Greece and from buyers abroad, with every result published by client name on teramok.gr/results. Cyprus companies get the same team, method and prices.

How much does real estate marketing cost in Cyprus?

TERAMOK uses the same published prices in Cyprus as in Greece: €3,000 to €5,000 a month for one to three projects, €7,000 to €12,000 for four to eight, and from €15,000 above that. The ad budget is separate with no markup, and travel for shoots in Cyprus is included in the written scope.

Ποια διαφημιστική εταιρεία κάνει μάρκετινγκ ακινήτων στην Κύπρο;

Η TERAMOK κάνει μάρκετινγκ ακινήτων σε όλη την Κύπρο για developers, μεσιτικά γραφεία, αρχιτέκτονες, κατασκευαστικές εταιρείες, διαχειριστές ακινήτων και ξενοδοχεία: SEO, Google Ads, social media, βίντεο, ιστοσελίδες και AI search, με τιμές από 3.000 € τον μήνα.

Πόσα ακίνητα πουλήθηκαν στην Κύπρο το 2026;

Από τον Ιανουάριο έως τον Σεπτέμβριο του 2026 καταχωρήθηκαν 14.969 πωλητήρια έγγραφα, 13,6% περισσότερα από το 2025, σύμφωνα με το Τμήμα Κτηματολογίου και Χωρομετρίας. Πρώτη η Λεμεσός με 4.860, ακολουθούν Λάρνακα, Λευκωσία, Πάφος και Αμμόχωστος.

Selling property in Cyprus?

Tell us the district, the project and the buyers you want. On the first call we show you the data and the searches for your area.

TERAMOK is a real estate marketing agency founded in 2019 in Glyfada, Athens, with an office in Chicago. One in-house team handles strategy, film, websites, social media, advertising, SEO and AI search for developers and architects in Greece, Cyprus and Europe.

TERAMOK Greece

360° marketing agency for real estate developers, architecture firms and B2B companies: strategy, branding, websites, SEO and AI search, Google and Meta ads, social media and in-house production. Offices in Glyfada, Athens and Chicago, USA. €90M+ in property sold for clients.

Industries we serve

  • Real estate developers
  • Architecture firms
  • Construction companies
  • Property management
  • Real estate brokerages
  • Hospitality brands
  • Golden Visa programs
  • B2B companies

© 2026 TERAMOK Group: TERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE (Greece) and TERAMOK LLC (USA). Company details

TERAMOK Greece

360° marketing agency for real estate developers, architecture firms and B2B companies: strategy, branding, websites, SEO and AI search, Google and Meta ads, social media and in-house production. Offices in Glyfada, Athens and Chicago, USA. €90M+ in property sold for clients.

Industries we serve

  • Real estate developers
  • Architecture firms
  • Construction companies
  • Property management
  • Real estate brokerages
  • Hospitality brands
  • Golden Visa programs
  • B2B companies

© 2026 TERAMOK Group: TERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE (Greece) and TERAMOK LLC (USA). Company details

TERAMOK Greece

360° marketing agency for real estate developers, architecture firms and B2B companies: strategy, branding, websites, SEO and AI search, Google and Meta ads, social media and in-house production. Offices in Glyfada, Athens and Chicago, USA. €90M+ in property sold for clients.

Industries we serve

  • Real estate developers
  • Architecture firms
  • Construction companies
  • Property management
  • Real estate brokerages
  • Hospitality brands
  • Golden Visa programs
  • B2B companies

© 2026 TERAMOK Group: TERAMOK Advertising Agency IKE (Greece) and TERAMOK LLC (USA). Company details